PIEDRA VISTA PANTHER ALUMNI 

CLASS OF 2005

NIKKI DARNELL - EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY

KIRA CAVE

CHRISTINA JOHNSON

 

CLASS OF 2006

JULIE LOVATO

 

CLASS OF 2007

SAMANTHA DAVIS - EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY

NICOLE LONG

ALYSSA HENDERSON

SIERRA STARNES

 

CLASS OF 2008

ASHLEY WARD (FT. LEWIS/YAVAPAI COLLEGE - BASKETBALL)

LINDSEY HECHT - HUTCHISON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (KS)

JAYME FULLER - WESTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY/FT. LEWIS COLLEGE

VALERIE KLOBERDANZ - NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY

 

CLASS OF 2009

CHANEL EWING - NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY

TRISTIN MOONE - COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY

 

CLASS OF 2010

SHEASIA YAZZIE - EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE/WEST TEXAS A & M

MAURISA ELLIS - ODESSA COLLEGE

TAYLER ATENCIO - LUNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

 

CLASS OF 2011

KELSEY LAUGHLIN - UNM (ACADEMICS)

BRITTANY SOFKA - EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE

JOURDAN ENSIGN - TRINIDAD STATE COLLEGE

RACHAEL WARD - TRINIDAD STATE COLLEGE

AURELIA SANDOVAL - EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY

KARYSTA DONISTHORPE - NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY

MERIEL PARRISH - SJC/UNM (NURSING)


CLASS OF 2012

JASMINE HERNANDEZ - LUNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

COURTNEY NACKI - PORTERVILLE COLLEGE

SAMI ARMENTA - SJC

BRIANA GAUTHIER - SJC


CLASS OF 2013

SUSIE CHANDLER - NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY/ENMU

JORDAN MONTOYA - CENTRAL ARIZONA COLLEGE

KRISSY - FORTNER - UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO

ALEX MORENO - SJC


CLASS OF 2014

DANIELLE ORTIZ - FEATHER RIVER COLLEGE

TABOR WOOSLEY - COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY

MAKAYLA DUNCAN - UNM (ACADEMICS)

BREANNA SALAS - UNM (ACADEMICS)

HALIE HUTSON - SJC (ACADEMICS)


CLASS OF 2015

TEGAN WOOSLEY - COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY

LANA MARK - OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY (ACADEMICS)

KIMBERLY TEMPLETON - NMSU (ACADEMICS)

FIONA DELEGARITO - SJC (ACADEMICS)


CLASS OF 2016

HALEY PARSON - YAVAPAI COLLEGE

TYRA GARCIA - FEATHER RIVER COLLEGE

NYKKI BENALLY - HASKELL UNIVERSITY (BASKETBALL)

ALEJA ARMENTA - ARIZONA STATE (ACADEMICS)

AUTUMN BEGAY - ARIZONA STATE (ACADEMICS)

KATIE JENSEN - GRAND CANYON UNIVERSITY (ACADEMICS)

MCKENNA JOE - UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA (ACADEMICS)


CLASS OF 2017

SARAH MESSIER - UNIVERSITY OF OREGON (ACADEMICS)

NATALIE MARTIN - UNM (ACADEMICS)

NICOLE JOHNSON - UNM (ACADEMICS)

LIVIA HENSLEY - UNM (ACADEMICS) 

RHION GARRETT - UNITED STATES AIR FORCE

ALYSSA HERROD - FT. LEWIS (ACADEMICS)

JADEN LANCE - TYLER COLLEGE

SYDNEY SCHUMACHER - NMSU (ACADEMICS)


CLASS OF 2018

MICHAELA BEGAY - UNIVERSITY OF OREGON (ACADEMICS)

JAYCE GRIFFITH - UNM (ACADEMICS)

KLACIE BEATY - CLARENDEN COLLEGE (AGRICULTURE)

CHEYENNE STARK - GRAYSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ANANDA DELEGARITO - FEATHER RIVER COLLEGE  


CLASS OF 2019

ASHLEE LUCERO - BARTON COLLEGE (OK)

BECCA GOODWIN - TBA

DAYA BEGAY - TBA

AMBER HERROD - FORT LEWIS COLLEGE (ACADEMICS)

MORGAN ANDERSON - SJC (ACADEMICS)

TAELOR MARTINEZ - NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY (ACADEMICS)

RAINEY IRONMOCCASIN - TBA

ASHLEY SIMPSON - SJC